Rotary Joints

We have your solution

Singel Channel

The most cost and size efficient options are the single channel designs. Since fiber optic offers almost endless of bandwidth you can multiplex your required signals and run them through one fiber.  The three most commonly used bands of spectra are 850 nm, 1310 nm, and 1550 nm.

Read more

Multi Channel

Our Fiberoptic Rotary Joints (FORJs) are compact multi-channel products. They connect 2-36 independent fiber channels simultaneously. They are ideal when combined with electrical slip rings or RF rotary joints or when space is tight in general.

All channels can accommodate either single mode or multimode fibers. It is also possible to combine the two types of fibers in one device.

Read more

Hybrid Rotary Joint - Electrical & Optical

Our Fiberoptic Rotary Joints (FORJs) are compact multi-channel products. They connect 2-36 independent fiber channels simultaneously. Though very small they still feature standard optical performance (<-60 dB crosstalk, <5 dB insertion loss, and >45 dB return loss).

All channels can accommodate either single mode or multimode fibers. It is also possible to combine the two types of fibers in one device.

Read more